1107 E Arden Forest Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,775 - $541,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Arden Forest, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $468,194, approximately $136 per square foot. 1107 E Arden Forest is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hassler Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Hubbard-Johnson Kelly
Bought by
Johnson Nicholas Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,367
Outstanding Balance
$224,749
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Parks Kyle C and Parks Gina V
Bought by
Hubbard Kelly N and Johnson Nicholas O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2002
Sold by
Kumar Vivek and Johorey Ritu
Bought by
Parks Kyle C and Parks Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Kumar Vivek and Johorey Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,050
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Champions Glen Lp
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nicholas Oscar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Kelly N | -- | First American Title | |
| Parks Kyle C | -- | Fidelity National Title #11 | |
| Kumar Vivek | -- | Priority Title Company | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | Priority Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Nicholas Oscar | $227,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Kelly N | $21,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Kelly N | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Kyle C | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumar Vivek | $212,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekley Homes Lp | $40,000,000 | |
| Closed | Parks Kyle C | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,809 | $390,022 | $65,909 | $324,113 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $394,788 | $65,909 | $328,879 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $443,750 | $65,909 | $377,841 |
| 2022 | $8,217 | $350,000 | $58,155 | $291,845 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $309,370 | $44,198 | $265,172 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $295,920 | $44,198 | $251,722 |
| 2019 | $8,262 | $288,000 | $44,198 | $243,802 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $295,000 | $44,198 | $250,802 |
| 2017 | $8,163 | $310,662 | $44,198 | $266,464 |
| 2016 | $7,420 | $310,662 | $44,198 | $266,464 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $234,000 | $44,198 | $189,802 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $234,000 | $44,198 | $189,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map