1107 E Breckenridge St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Breckenridge St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $187,774, approximately $203 per square foot. 1107 E Breckenridge St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Lazar Israel I and Lazar Laura
Bought by
Lazar Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Lazar Leor
Bought by
Lazar Israel I and Lazar Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Lazar Israel I and Lazar Laura
Bought by
Lazar Israel I and Lazar Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Roth Constance A
Bought by
Lazar Israel I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazar Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lazar Israel I | -- | None Available | |
| Lazar Israel I | -- | None Available | |
| Lazar Israel I | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |