1107 E Cherokee St Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Cherokee St, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $208,355, approximately $105 per square foot. 1107 E Cherokee St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Lola
Bought by
Jackson Opitz Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,578
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$178,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Jones John F and Jones Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Manasco Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Manasco Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Opitz Nicole L | $69,500 | Wagoner County Abstract Comp | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Opitz Nicole L | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $12,959 | $1,411 | $11,548 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $12,341 | $1,411 | $10,930 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $11,901 | $1,411 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $854 | $9,265 | $1,411 | $7,854 |
| 2021 | $839 | $9,057 | $1,176 | $7,881 |
| 2020 | $818 | $8,625 | $1,176 | $7,449 |
| 2019 | $673 | $8,248 | $1,122 | $7,126 |
| 2018 | $679 | $7,855 | $1,075 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $637 | $7,481 | $1,011 | $6,470 |
| 2016 | $599 | $7,235 | $1,011 | $6,224 |
| 2015 | $578 | $6,891 | $1,223 | $5,668 |
| 2014 | $670 | $7,969 | $1,120 | $6,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map