1107 E Halcyon Rd Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,808
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Halcyon Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $606,719, approximately $159 per square foot. 1107 E Halcyon Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,909 | $33,347 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,909 | $31,759 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $30,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $28,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $27,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $24,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $27,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $25,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $21,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $21,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $20,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $19,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map