1107 E Main St Edmore, MI 48829
Estimated Value: $60,404
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Main St, Edmore, MI 48829 and is currently estimated at $60,404, approximately $77 per square foot. 1107 E Main St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Montabella Elementary School, Montabella Junior/Senior High School, and Cedar Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Millard Realty Inc
Bought by
Edmore 1105 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Evans Gary L & Carol M Lc
Bought by
Millard Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Mercer
Bought by
Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Mercer Lavern D and Frances Jean
Bought by
Evans Gary L and Evans Carol M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmore 1105 Llc | $35,000 | Acker Title Agency | |
| Millard Realty | $40,000 | -- | |
| Evans | -- | -- | |
| Evans Gary L | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |