Estimated Value: $52,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Maine Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $73,386, approximately $63 per square foot. 1107 E Maine Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Mccarron Donald Garwood
Bought by
Burroughs Kenneth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Kenneth C | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $4,955 | $324 | $4,631 |
| 2024 | $402 | $4,811 | $315 | $4,496 |
| 2023 | $387 | $4,671 | $310 | $4,361 |
| 2022 | $337 | $4,155 | $287 | $3,868 |
| 2021 | $323 | $4,035 | $273 | $3,762 |
| 2020 | $318 | $3,917 | $264 | $3,653 |
| 2019 | $292 | $3,803 | $252 | $3,551 |
| 2018 | $280 | $3,692 | $223 | $3,469 |
| 2017 | $267 | $3,585 | $315 | $3,270 |
| 2016 | $246 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |