1107 E Sherman St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $125,644
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Sherman St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $118,661, approximately $58 per square foot. 1107 E Sherman St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Davis John P and Davis Kathy
Bought by
Davis John P and Davis Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $117,700 | $15,500 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $113,900 | $15,500 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $110,900 | $15,500 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $93,000 | $13,200 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $83,100 | $13,200 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $80,300 | $11,900 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $82,300 | $11,900 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $75,600 | $11,900 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $73,600 | $11,900 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $891 | $74,200 | $13,200 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $80,300 | $13,200 | $67,100 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $78,700 | $13,200 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map