1107 E Stewart St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Stewart St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $151,388, approximately $83 per square foot. 1107 E Stewart St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Don Jose Gallego Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Nixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Lexor Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Carranza Q Rafael and Carranza Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Q Rafael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $109,469 | $64,721 | $44,748 |
| 2024 | $139 | $108,982 | $64,721 | $44,261 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $99,395 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $90,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $82,145 | $36,481 | $45,664 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $76,330 | $36,480 | $39,850 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $77,110 | $36,480 | $40,630 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $74,120 | $35,010 | $39,110 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $78,580 | $31,110 | $47,470 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $73,750 | $31,110 | $42,640 |
| 2015 | $282 | $73,750 | $31,110 | $42,640 |
| 2014 | $282 | $73,750 | $31,110 | $42,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map