Estimated Value: $142,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Elmhurst St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $149,414, approximately $165 per square foot. 1107 Elmhurst St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Smith Janice T Hughes Cynthia A
Bought by
Turnbow Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Washington Lynette
Bought by
Sturges Ken and Sturges Delinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbow Patricia L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Sturges Ken | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $11,524 | $2,201 | $9,323 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $10,453 | $2,009 | $8,444 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $9,955 | $2,503 | $7,452 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $9,481 | $1,920 | $7,561 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $9,481 | $1,920 | $7,561 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $9,481 | $1,920 | $7,561 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $9,481 | $1,920 | $7,561 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $9,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $8,962 | $1,815 | $7,147 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,701 | $1,140 | $7,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,701 | $1,140 | $7,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map