1107 Foxworth Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $400,102 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Foxworth Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $419,776, approximately $216 per square foot. 1107 Foxworth Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Pfeffer Mark V and Pfeffer Brenda S
Bought by
Rakers Lyle A and Rakers Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,215
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakers Lyle A | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rakers Lyle A | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $71,930 | $36,060 | $35,870 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $68,670 | $19,250 | $49,420 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $68,670 | $19,250 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $56,340 | $19,250 | $37,090 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $56,340 | $19,250 | $37,090 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $50,110 | $16,020 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $50,110 | $16,020 | $34,090 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $42,390 | $14,420 | $27,970 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $42,390 | $14,420 | $27,970 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $34,940 | $10,430 | $24,510 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $34,940 | $10,430 | $24,510 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $36,350 | $8,650 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map