1107 Helen St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $259,333 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Helen St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $273,833, approximately $203 per square foot. 1107 Helen St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Dripps Brenda Lillian and Dripps Kenneth Harvey
Bought by
Dripps Brenda Lillian and Dripps Kenneth Harvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Medlin Darlene Privette
Bought by
Richardson Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dripps Brenda Lillian | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Brenda | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $243,600 | $49,900 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $147,800 | $12,700 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $147,800 | $12,700 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $743 | $147,800 | $12,700 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $140,800 | $12,700 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $81,980 | $14,980 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $81,980 | $14,980 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $505 | $81,980 | $14,980 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $81,980 | $14,980 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $637 | $81,980 | $14,980 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $95,980 | $18,800 | $77,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map