1107 Hendricks Ave Dallas, TX 75216
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $369,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Hendricks Ave, Dallas, TX 75216 and is currently estimated at $329,635, approximately $195 per square foot. 1107 Hendricks Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Cedar Crest Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bankston Eric D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| D & B Construction | -- | None Available | |
| Carden Paul | -- | Rtt | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $46,328 | None Available | |
| Spencer Nytosha | -- | Ctic | |
| Gold Bernard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| United Mtg Trust | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| South Central Mtg Inc | -- | -- | |
| Boardwalk Land Development Inc | $39,000 | -- | |
| Turman Brenda | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bankston Eric D | $201,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Nytosha | $61,407 | |
| Previous Owner | South Central Mtg Inc | $43,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Turman Brenda | $45,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $340,810 | $90,000 | $250,810 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $340,810 | $90,000 | $250,810 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $259,000 | $75,000 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $259,000 | $75,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $217,120 | $40,000 | $177,120 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $219,690 | $30,000 | $189,690 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $60,640 | $20,000 | $40,640 |
| 2018 | $313 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
Map
- 1202 Morrell Ave
- 1210 Morrell Ave
- 1207 Morrell Ave
- 1423 Hendricks Ave
- 1302 Claude St
- 1016 Claude St
- 1404 Strickland St
- 1426 Claude St
- 1014 Galloway Ave
- 1214 E Waco Ave
- 1203 Forester Dr
- 1335 Glidden St
- 1320 Compton St
- 1406 Galloway Ave
- 1228 Valley St
- 1239 Cedar Haven Ave
- 1239 Whitaker Ave
- 1307 Valley St
- 1415 Fayette St
- 1302 Bliss St
- 1110 Morrell Ave
- 1106 Morrell Ave
- 1102 Morrell Ave
- 1214 Morrell Ave
- 1203 Hendricks Ave
- 1207 Hendricks Ave
- 1111 Hendricks Ave
- 1203 Morrell Ave
- 1211 Hendricks Ave
- 1123 Morrell Ave
- 1218 Morrell Ave
- 1211 Morrell Ave
- 1119 Morrell Ave
- 1103 Hendricks Ave
- 1215 Hendricks Ave
- 1038 Morrell Ave
- 1109 Morrell Ave
- 1219 Hendricks Ave
- 1219 Morrell Ave
- 1039 Hendricks Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.