1107 Holman Ave Covington, KY 41011
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,621 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Holman Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $347,155, approximately $247 per square foot. 1107 Holman Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Neumann Brothers Llc
Bought by
Staley Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Smyers Don R and Sammons William S
Bought by
Neumann Brothers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,599
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Smyers Don R and Sammons William S
Bought by
Smyers Don R and Sammons William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Steele Marlene
Bought by
Smyers Don R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,420
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |