NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1107 Jackson Blvd Unit C Houston, TX 77006

Montrose Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $548,389

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,973 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2021

Not just Montrose, but the absolute heart of Montrose! This 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse boasts nearly 2000 square feet of living space, a separate home office, a 2-car attached garage, and TWO outdoor spaces. All of this in the perfect Montrose location in a secure gated community.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steven Tesney

Monarch Real Estate Group License #0694262 Listed on: 07/13/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Tim Anthony

Anthony Upton Properties License #0492462

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,973 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Terrace

Schools

  • William Wharton K-8 Dual Language Academy Elementary School
  • Gregory-Lincoln Middle School
  • Lamar High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/21
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2,820 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2021-08-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0647
  • Subdivision Name: Jackson Court T/H
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Pet deposit $600,PetDepositDescription: $300 refundable at end of lease. Additional $15 per month pet rent.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:018-044-001-0003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1973.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Study, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILLIAM WHARTON K-8 DUAL LANGUAGE ACADEMY
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: GREGORY-LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Lentini Marie Elaine
Bought by
Lentini Marie Elaine
Current Estimated Value
$548,389

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market $1,950 -- --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Rented $2,100 +7.7% --
04/18/2020 04/18/20 Rented $1,950 -22.0% --
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/29/2020 02/29/20 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,168 $435,623 $267,900 $167,723
2024 $1,168 $409,543 $253,800 $155,743
2023 $1,427 $413,003 $253,800 $159,203
2022 $2,891 $391,722 $253,800 $137,922
2021 $9,190 $383,025 $253,800 $129,225
2020 $8,689 $374,297 $253,800 $120,497
2019 $8,254 $335,645 $211,500 $124,145
2018 $3,155 $296,551 $169,500 $127,051
2017 $3,152 $296,551 $169,500 $127,051
2016 $7,750 $296,551 $169,500 $127,051
2015 -- $280,749 $146,900 $133,849
2014 -- $241,363 $113,000 $128,363
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 70065544

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0180440010003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.