1107 Lisbon St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Lisbon St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $186,806, approximately $228 per square foot. 1107 Lisbon St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Donna Misener
Bought by
Mahnke Kaylah and Haywood Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$125,602
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,204
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahnke Kaylah | $139,000 | Malmquist Timothy P |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahnke Kaylah | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,114 | $52,560 | $11,633 | $40,927 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $49,501 | $10,956 | $38,545 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $45,657 | $10,105 | $35,552 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $43,178 | $9,556 | $33,622 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $42,076 | $9,312 | $32,764 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $39,883 | $8,827 | $31,056 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $39,110 | $8,656 | $30,454 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $37,054 | $8,201 | $28,853 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $36,764 | $8,137 | $28,627 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $35,292 | $7,811 | $27,481 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $34,371 | $7,607 | $26,764 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $35,740 | $7,910 | $27,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map