1107 Maple Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,561 - $1,090,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $882,140, approximately $374 per square foot. 1107 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nichols Middle School, Evanston Township High School, and Chiaravalle Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Young Cheryl L
Bought by
Santiago Mario V and Caldwell Bethany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Mario V | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santiago Mario V | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,386 | $65,000 | $8,147 | $56,853 |
| 2024 | $11,386 | $53,000 | $9,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $12,311 | $53,000 | $9,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $12,311 | $53,000 | $9,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $11,565 | $43,580 | $3,620 | $39,960 |
| 2020 | $11,411 | $43,580 | $3,620 | $39,960 |
| 2019 | $11,221 | $47,891 | $3,620 | $44,271 |
| 2018 | $13,177 | $48,097 | $3,055 | $45,042 |
| 2017 | $12,833 | $48,097 | $3,055 | $45,042 |
| 2016 | $12,172 | $48,097 | $3,055 | $45,042 |
| 2015 | $11,489 | $42,848 | $2,545 | $40,303 |
| 2014 | $11,380 | $42,848 | $2,545 | $40,303 |
| 2013 | $11,118 | $42,848 | $2,545 | $40,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map