1107 Mayburn St Dearborn, MI 48128
Levagood-Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,047 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Mayburn St, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $337,762, approximately $234 per square foot. 1107 Mayburn St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Haigh Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Clark James L
Bought by
Clark Leslie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Leslie E | $195,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |