1107 Meadowbrook Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Meadowbrook Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $110,733, approximately $141 per square foot. 1107 Meadowbrook Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Willard PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Michelakis Joann
Bought by
Keefner James E and Keefner Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Michelakis Joann
Bought by
Michelakis Joann and Keefner James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Garold Garold W W and Garold S
Bought by
Edythe B Cook and Garold S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefner James E | -- | Bauman Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Michelakis Joann | -- | Bauman Land Title | |
| Michelakis Joann | -- | Bauman Land Title | |
| Edythe B Cook | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $29,270 | $2,700 | $26,570 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $29,270 | $2,700 | $26,570 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $29,270 | $2,700 | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $19,290 | $2,700 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $19,290 | $2,700 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $19,290 | $2,700 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $17,510 | $2,700 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $17,510 | $2,700 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $17,510 | $2,700 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $18,940 | $3,570 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $18,940 | $3,570 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $18,940 | $3,570 | $15,370 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $20,440 | $3,570 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map