1107 Meadowbrook Dr Garner, NC 27529
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,085 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Meadowbrook Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $301,271, approximately $208 per square foot. 1107 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Brooks John Steven and Brooks Mary Katherine
Bought by
Brooks Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Lei Chon Hei and Lei Mimy Iok Sum
Bought by
Lee Chun Wai and Chan Yin Sim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Bought by
Brooks Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Chun Wai | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Robert W | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $245,590 | $130,000 | $115,590 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $245,590 | $130,000 | $115,590 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $153,545 | $55,000 | $98,545 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $153,545 | $55,000 | $98,545 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $153,545 | $55,000 | $98,545 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $153,545 | $55,000 | $98,545 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $114,539 | $35,000 | $79,539 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $114,539 | $35,000 | $79,539 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $114,539 | $35,000 | $79,539 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $114,539 | $35,000 | $79,539 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $122,507 | $42,000 | $80,507 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $122,507 | $42,000 | $80,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map