1107 Mooty Bridge Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Studio
3
Baths
5,252
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240. 1107 Mooty Bridge Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Franklin Forest Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Frances Boozer Resser
Bought by
Hanson William F and Hanson Margaret H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Sold by
Reser Frances Boozer
Bought by
Frances Boozer Resser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1949
Bought by
Reser Frances Boozer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson William F | $45,000 | -- | |
| Frances Boozer Resser | -- | -- | |
| Reser Frances Boozer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $163,680 | $24,840 | $138,840 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $155,720 | $24,840 | $130,880 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $3,246 | $0 | $3,246 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $148,080 | $24,840 | $123,240 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $102,320 | $24,840 | $77,480 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $102,320 | $24,840 | $77,480 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $84,101 | $24,840 | $59,261 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $84,293 | $25,032 | $59,261 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $84,293 | $25,032 | $59,261 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $84,860 | $25,032 | $59,828 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $84,860 | $25,032 | $59,828 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $84,860 | $25,032 | $59,828 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,860 | $25,032 | $59,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map