1107 N 6th Ave Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $160,865 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 N 6th Ave, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $177,716. 1107 N 6th Ave is a home located in Dillon County with nearby schools including Dillon High School and Dillon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Berry Thomas C and Berry Jean D
Bought by
Huggins John Percy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Horton Angelle
Bought by
Berry Thomas C and Berry Jean D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins John Percy | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Thomas C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $5,730 | $250 | $5,480 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $5,320 | $380 | $4,940 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $5,320 | $380 | $4,940 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $4,670 | $370 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $4,670 | $370 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $4,670 | $370 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $4,670 | $370 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $4,670 | $370 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $4,670 | $370 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,670 | $370 | $4,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,670 | $370 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map