1107 N 6th St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated Value: $90,662 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 N 6th St, Bethany, MO 64424 and is currently estimated at $172,221, approximately $138 per square foot. 1107 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including South Harrison Elementary School, South Harrison Middle School, and South Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $406 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $405 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $404 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $382 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $6,230 | $1,120 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $384 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map