1107 N Main St Clark Fork, ID 83811
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $443,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 N Main St, Clark Fork, ID 83811 and is currently estimated at $406,902, approximately $508 per square foot. 1107 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Clark Fork Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Hollingsworth James H and Hollingsworth Mary A
Bought by
Edwards Steve B and Edwards Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,700
Outstanding Balance
$1,356
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$405,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Steve B | -- | Alliance Title Sandpoin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Steve B | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $373,950 | $119,140 | $254,810 |
| 2024 | $590 | $372,930 | $119,140 | $253,790 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $355,024 | $119,140 | $235,884 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $341,252 | $66,427 | $274,825 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $207,941 | $46,344 | $161,597 |
| 2020 | $919 | $168,331 | $39,713 | $128,618 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $179,324 | $39,713 | $139,611 |
| 2018 | $178 | $105,995 | $39,223 | $66,772 |
| 2017 | $178 | $18,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $225 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map