1107 Osprey Ct Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Osprey Ct, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $427,810, approximately $307 per square foot. 1107 Osprey Ct is a home with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Donahue Patrick Joseph
Bought by
Donahue Melissa Elizabeth Polin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Poling Melissa Elizabeth
Bought by
Donahue Mellisa Elizabeth P and Donahue Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Melissa Elizabeth Polin | -- | -- | |
| Donahue Mellisa Elizabeth P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donahue Mellisa Elizabeth P | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $23,266 | $12,521 | $10,745 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $14,185 | $5,341 | $8,844 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $14,185 | $5,341 | $8,844 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $14,185 | $5,341 | $8,844 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $14,185 | $5,341 | $8,844 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,446 | $4,468 | $6,978 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $11,446 | $4,468 | $6,978 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,446 | $4,468 | $6,978 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $11,447 | $4,469 | $6,978 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $11,447 | $4,469 | $6,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map