1107 Pierce St Niagara, WI 54151
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Pierce St, Niagara, WI 54151 and is currently estimated at $347,495. 1107 Pierce St is a home with nearby schools including Niagara Elementary School and Niagara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Kinsella Melinda S
Bought by
Kinsella Jackilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsella Jackilyn M | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $220,100 | $5,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $220,100 | $5,000 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $220,100 | $5,000 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $220,100 | $5,000 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $5,570 | $220,100 | $5,000 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $220,100 | $5,000 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $179,000 | $5,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $179,000 | $5,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $179,000 | $5,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $179,000 | $5,000 | $174,000 |
| 2015 | $5,491 | $179,000 | $5,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $5,158 | $179,000 | $5,000 | $174,000 |
| 2012 | $4,167 | $179,000 | $5,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map