1107 Quapaw Dr Redfield, AR 72132
Estimated Value: $184,025 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Quapaw Dr, Redfield, AR 72132 and is currently estimated at $186,513, approximately $116 per square foot. 1107 Quapaw Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hardin Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Bought by
Yarbrough Garland E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1991
Bought by
Yarbrough Garlan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarbrough Garland E | -- | -- | |
| Yarbrough Garlan | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $28,030 | $1,850 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $28,030 | $1,850 | $26,180 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $28,030 | $1,850 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $24,290 | $1,510 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $1 | $24,290 | $1,510 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $1 | $24,290 | $1,510 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $24,290 | $1,510 | $22,780 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $24,290 | $1,510 | $22,780 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $27,480 | $3,500 | $23,980 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $27,480 | $3,500 | $23,980 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $27,480 | $3,500 | $23,980 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $27,480 | $3,500 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map