1107 Rollin Ave SE Cooperstown, ND 58425
Estimated Value: $49,503 - $126,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Rollin Ave SE, Cooperstown, ND 58425 and is currently estimated at $88,626, approximately $98 per square foot. 1107 Rollin Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Griggs County Central Elementary School and Griggs County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Olson and Trevor
Bought by
Berdal James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Schoenwald Carolyn P
Bought by
Haugen Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,750
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berdal James | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Haugen Kevin | $25,000 | Surety Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haugen Kevin | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $36,060 | $4,890 | $31,170 |
| 2024 | $552 | $33,079 | $4,484 | $28,595 |
| 2023 | $477 | $33,079 | $4,484 | $28,595 |
| 2022 | $786 | $32,430 | $4,396 | $28,034 |
| 2021 | $794 | $16,546 | $2,243 | $14,303 |
| 2020 | $750 | $16,253 | $2,203 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $762 | $1,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $824 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $1,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map