Estimated Value: $165,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Rustic Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $189,272, approximately $118 per square foot. 1107 Rustic Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Brown Ricky and Brown Denise
Bought by
Teter Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,631
Interest Rate
0.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$54,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Basler Breeanna
Bought by
Brown Ricky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Reed and Jonathan
Bought by
Basler Jonathan and Basler Breeanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Holder Steven A and Holder Amelia D
Bought by
Price Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teter Christina | $174,000 | Town & Country Abstract, Ltd | |
| Brown Ricky | $217,500 | Macon Cnty Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Basler Jonathan | $130,000 | American Title Abstract | |
| Price Angela S | $154,375 | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teter Christina | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ricky | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basler Jonathan | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Angela S | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $18,300 | $2,300 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $840 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $702 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $702 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $13,680 | $13,680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $67,880 | $10,800 | $57,080 |
| 2016 | $568 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map