Estimated Value: $167,319 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Ryland Rd, Tyner, NC 27980 and is currently estimated at $232,580, approximately $215 per square foot. 1107 Ryland Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Purser Design/Build Llc
Bought by
3Ckb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3Ckb Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $106,994 | $23,280 | $83,714 |
| 2024 | $819 | $106,994 | $23,280 | $83,714 |
| 2023 | $786 | $106,994 | $23,280 | $83,714 |
| 2022 | $786 | $106,994 | $23,280 | $83,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map