1107 Secluded Ln Thaxton, VA 24174
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Secluded Ln, Thaxton, VA 24174 and is currently estimated at $244,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 1107 Secluded Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Montvale Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Goff Franklin P
Bought by
Krantz John G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Overstreet Michael T and Overstreet Delores L
Bought by
Goff Franklin P and Farrell Goff Allie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krantz John G | -- | None Available | |
| Goff Franklin P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $73,700 | $55,000 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $302 | $73,700 | $55,000 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $302 | $36,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $273 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $54,600 | $40,000 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $273 | $54,600 | $40,000 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $273 | $54,600 | $40,000 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $284 | $54,600 | $40,000 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $284 | $54,600 | $40,000 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $284 | $54,600 | $40,000 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $284 | $54,600 | $40,000 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $281 | $54,000 | $40,000 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map