1107 Silver Ct Hamilton Square, NJ 08690
Estimated Value: $224,988 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Silver Ct, Hamilton Square, NJ 08690 and is currently estimated at $242,747, approximately $284 per square foot. 1107 Silver Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Langtree Elementary School, Richard C. Crockett Middle School, and Steinert - Hamilton High East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Dekonink Antonius
Bought by
Harmon Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Brodowski Mark
Bought by
Dekonink Antonius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Conti Richard
Bought by
Brodowski Mark and Brodowski Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Hunter Edward
Bought by
Conti Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Linda | $129,900 | -- | |
| Dekonink Antonius | $59,900 | -- | |
| Brodowski Mark | $54,000 | -- | |
| Conti Richard | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Linda | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brodowski Mark | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $67,200 | $24,000 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $67,200 | $24,000 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map