1107 Summit St Hancock, MI 49930
Estimated Value: $174,638 - $211,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Summit St, Hancock, MI 49930 and is currently estimated at $196,910, approximately $91 per square foot. 1107 Summit St is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Barkell Elementary School and Hancock Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Railinovsky Hugh
Bought by
Johnson Thomas and Johnson Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $85,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $81,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $68,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $53,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $50,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $45,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $45,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $46,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $46,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,729 | $0 | $0 |