1107 Summit St Joliet, IL 60435
Cunningham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Summit St, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $181,967, approximately $203 per square foot. 1107 Summit St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including M.J. Cunningham Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Kapinus Mary Ann and Gasparic Judith Lee
Bought by
Kramerich Robert E and Kramerich Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramerich Robert E | $68,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kramerich Robert E | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,607 | $48,418 | $12,018 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $43,019 | $10,678 | $32,341 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $38,914 | $9,659 | $29,255 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $36,344 | $9,021 | $27,323 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $34,515 | $8,567 | $25,948 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $32,077 | $7,962 | $24,115 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $29,640 | $7,357 | $22,283 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $26,948 | $6,689 | $20,259 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $24,796 | $6,132 | $18,664 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $23,250 | $5,750 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $23,100 | $5,700 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $24,415 | $6,337 | $18,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map