1107 SW 3rd St Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 SW 3rd St, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $149,523, approximately $129 per square foot. 1107 SW 3rd St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Sisco 3K Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Dream Team Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Weatherford Trust
Bought by
Sisco 3K Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Weatherford Bob C
Bought by
Bobby C Weatherford and Bobby Geraldine Weatherfor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Weatherford Weatherford B and Weatherford Geraldine
Bought by
Weatherford Bob C and Weatherford Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Skeen Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Blaylock Darrell G and Blaylock Aker, J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Blayock Iva L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Blaylock Lowell E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Team Properties Llc | $41,964 | None Available | |
| Sisco 3K Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bobby C Weatherford | -- | None Available | |
| Weatherford Bob C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $11,729 | $568 | $11,161 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $11,170 | $568 | $10,602 |
| 2023 | $982 | $10,638 | $568 | $10,070 |
| 2022 | $933 | $10,132 | $568 | $9,564 |
| 2021 | $893 | $9,649 | $568 | $9,081 |
| 2020 | $872 | $9,190 | $568 | $8,622 |
| 2019 | $715 | $8,752 | $568 | $8,184 |
| 2018 | $690 | $7,978 | $568 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $656 | $7,705 | $568 | $7,137 |
| 2016 | $608 | $7,338 | $568 | $6,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,989 | $808 | $6,181 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,656 | $1,120 | $5,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map