1107 Unity St Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $88,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Unity St, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $76,365, approximately $63 per square foot. 1107 Unity St is a home with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Bastrop High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $2,294 | $340 | $1,954 |
| 2024 | $304 | $2,294 | $340 | $1,954 |
| 2023 | $317 | $2,315 | $170 | $2,145 |
| 2022 | $317 | $2,315 | $170 | $2,145 |
| 2021 | $317 | $2,315 | $170 | $2,145 |
| 2020 | $311 | $2,315 | $170 | $2,145 |
| 2019 | $304 | $2,315 | $170 | $2,145 |
| 2018 | $304 | $2,315 | $170 | $2,145 |
| 2017 | $304 | $2,315 | $170 | $2,145 |
| 2016 | $176 | $1,346 | $170 | $1,176 |
| 2015 | $184 | $2,700 | $170 | $2,530 |
| 2013 | $204 | $2,700 | $170 | $2,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map