1107 Wade Ave Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $278,130 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Wade Ave, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $294,783, approximately $239 per square foot. 1107 Wade Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2021
Sold by
Ncnb National Bank Of North Carolina
Bought by
Wylie Thomas B and Wylie Jeanne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wylie Thomas B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $282,734 | $120,000 | $162,734 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $282,734 | $120,000 | $162,734 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $162,245 | $56,000 | $106,245 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $162,245 | $56,000 | $106,245 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $162,245 | $56,000 | $106,245 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $162,416 | $56,000 | $106,416 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $129,171 | $46,000 | $83,171 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $129,171 | $46,000 | $83,171 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $129,171 | $46,000 | $83,171 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $129,171 | $46,000 | $83,171 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $123,458 | $40,000 | $83,458 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $123,458 | $40,000 | $83,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map