1107 Walnut St Hickman, KY 42050
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Walnut St, Hickman, KY 42050 and is currently estimated at $56,014, approximately $50 per square foot. 1107 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Fulton County Elementary School, Fulton County Middle School, and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
East Fulton Development Corp
Bought by
Mcwhirt Edward B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwhirt Edward B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $78 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $78 | $7,650 | $3,000 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $78 | $7,650 | $3,000 | $4,650 |
| 2018 | $78 | $7,650 | $3,000 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $79 | $7,650 | $3,000 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | $76 | $7,650 | $3,000 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,650 | $3,000 | $4,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,650 | $3,000 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map