1107 Washington St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $100,159 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Washington St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $118,790, approximately $82 per square foot. 1107 Washington St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Payne Edison Revere and Murphy Jacqueline Payne
Bought by
Edwars Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwars Robert Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwars Robert Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwars Robert Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwars Robert Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $71,450 | $11,875 | $59,575 |
| 2024 | $800 | $71,450 | $11,875 | $59,575 |
| 2023 | $607 | $46,525 | $8,800 | $37,725 |
| 2022 | $607 | $46,525 | $8,800 | $37,725 |
| 2021 | $607 | $46,525 | $8,800 | $37,725 |
| 2020 | $607 | $46,525 | $8,800 | $37,725 |
| 2019 | $607 | $46,525 | $8,800 | $37,725 |
| 2018 | $607 | $46,525 | $8,800 | $37,725 |
| 2017 | $598 | $46,525 | $8,800 | $37,725 |
| 2016 | $598 | $46,525 | $8,800 | $37,725 |
| 2014 | $651 | $52,300 | $8,800 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map