1107 Whitaker St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $247,246
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Whitaker St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $234,562, approximately $216 per square foot. 1107 Whitaker St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $70,094 | $12,051 | $58,043 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $64,224 | $11,042 | $53,182 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $51,953 | $8,932 | $43,021 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $49,017 | $8,427 | $40,590 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $48,507 | $8,339 | $40,168 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $48,246 | $8,294 | $39,952 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $47,735 | $8,206 | $39,529 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $47,735 | $8,206 | $39,529 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $47,735 | $8,206 | $39,529 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $46,617 | $8,014 | $38,603 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $46,617 | $8,014 | $38,603 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,617 | $8,014 | $38,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map