1107 Wind Energy Pass Batavia, IL 60510
Estimated Value: $651,868 - $728,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,916
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Wind Energy Pass, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $695,467, approximately $238 per square foot. 1107 Wind Energy Pass is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hoover Wood Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Pugesek Troy D and Donovan Katherine B
Bought by
Pugesek Troy D and Pugesek Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,636
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
R D Overdorf Builders Inc
Bought by
Pugesek Troy D and Donovan Katherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
R D Overdorf Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugesek Troy D | -- | Precision Title Co | |
| Pugesek Troy D | $264,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| R D Overdorf Builders Inc | $66,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugesek Troy D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugesek Troy D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R D Overdorf Builders Inc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,277 | $188,576 | $32,062 | $156,514 |
| 2023 | $14,000 | $171,153 | $29,100 | $142,053 |
| 2022 | $13,443 | $159,956 | $27,196 | $132,760 |
| 2021 | $12,916 | $151,703 | $25,793 | $125,910 |
| 2020 | $12,601 | $148,787 | $25,297 | $123,490 |
| 2019 | $12,402 | $143,519 | $24,401 | $119,118 |
| 2018 | $12,575 | $145,367 | $23,472 | $121,895 |
| 2017 | $12,726 | $145,484 | $22,698 | $122,786 |
| 2016 | $12,462 | $141,247 | $22,037 | $119,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,031 | $21,535 | $116,496 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,686 | $20,857 | $112,829 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,711 | $34,083 | $110,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map