11070 N Loop Rd Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,794,000
Studio
2
Baths
11,036
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11070 N Loop Rd, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $1,435,709, approximately $130 per square foot. 11070 N Loop Rd is a home located in Austin County with nearby schools including Bellville High School and Trinity Charter School - Brenham Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Stapleton Michael R
Bought by
Stepleton Kelly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepleton Kelly Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $323,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $47 | $302,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $277,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records