11070 W Gates St Bruce Township, MI 48065
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11070 W Gates St, Bruce Township, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $652,647, approximately $169 per square foot. 11070 W Gates St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Linda M Palmer Trust
Bought by
Brian P Palmer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Linda M and Palmer Brian
Bought by
Linda M Palmer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
Sold by
Palmer Linda M
Bought by
Palmer Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian P Palmer Trust | -- | Philip F Gneco Title Company | |
| Linda M Palmer Trust | -- | Speedy Title Agency Llc | |
| Palmer Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $175,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $184,538 | $39,787 | $144,751 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $173,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,430 | $27,160 | $138,270 |
| 2011 | -- | $128,120 | $28,320 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map