NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11071 Eudora Way Unit 203 Thornton, CO 80233

Grange Creek Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $501,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Beautifully updated ranch-style home on an oversized lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in Grange Creek! Highlights include a stunning chef's kitchen with island and granite counters, a spacious living room, a remodeled full bath, and two bedrooms on the main level. The lower level features a large master suite with a huge walk-in closet, a luxurious bath, and a fourth non-conforming bedroom or rec room. Additional perks include an on-demand water heater and a detached heated 24' x 29' garage/shop with ample room for cars, tools, hobbies, and storage. There's extra parking on the pad next to the home, plus more storage in the detached shed. The attached two-car garage and detached garage provide space for two to three additional vehicles. This exceptional property is move-in ready with quick closing and possession available.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Pokora Hanna
Bought by
Baird Hania and Baird Shane
Current Estimated Value
$474,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Blakely Daniel Burton and Blakely Shirly Ann
Bought by
Pokora Hanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.