$575,000

Estimated payment $3,368/month

Total Views 21
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$299 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Living Room

About This Home

Beautifully updated ranch-style home on an oversized lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in Grange Creek! Highlights include a stunning chef's kitchen with island and granite counters, a spacious living room, a remodeled full bath, and two bedrooms on the main level. The lower level features a large master suite with a huge walk-in closet, a luxurious bath, and a fourth non-conforming bedroom or rec room. Additional perks include an on-demand water heater and a detached heated 24' x 29' garage/shop with ample room for cars, tools, hobbies, and storage. There's extra parking on the pad next to the home, plus more storage in the detached shed. The attached two-car garage and detached garage provide space for two to three additional vehicles. This exceptional property is move-in ready with quick closing and possession available.

Listing Agent

Rene Vellinga

RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder Brokerage Phone: 3038181689 License #40009593 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,628

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned PUD

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Mixed Use
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0073623

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,628

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Mixed Use
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Grange Creek
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3038181689
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family, Additional Units
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Composition
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Other Structures: Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Dr
  • HighSchool: Thornton
  • Junior High Dist: Adams CO. Dist 12
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shadow Ridge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel #: R0073623
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3628

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,117 $32,230 $6,460 $25,770
2024 $3,117 $29,630 $5,940 $23,690
2023 $3,085 $33,830 $6,090 $27,740
2022 $2,432 $22,080 $5,700 $16,380
2021 $2,513 $22,080 $5,700 $16,380
2020 $2,371 $21,250 $5,860 $15,390
2019 $2,375 $21,250 $5,860 $15,390
2018 $2,017 $17,530 $5,760 $11,770
2017 $1,834 $17,530 $5,760 $11,770
2016 $1,383 $12,870 $3,260 $9,610
2015 $1,381 $12,870 $3,260 $9,610
2014 -- $10,940 $2,550 $8,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $430,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $387,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1059119

IRES MLS

APN: 1721-07-1-03-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.