Estimated Value: $280,000 - $858,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11071 N 1540th St, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $442,596. 11071 N 1540th St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Crestwood Junior High School, and Paris Cooperative High School 4.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar County Bank (Tr) 11076 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,236 | $113,740 | $9,070 | $104,670 |
| 2023 | $8,236 | $111,270 | $8,640 | $102,630 |
| 2022 | $8,495 | $103,030 | $8,000 | $95,030 |
| 2021 | $8,494 | $103,030 | $8,000 | $95,030 |
| 2020 | $6,742 | $92,270 | $8,000 | $84,270 |
| 2019 | $6,889 | $92,270 | $8,000 | $84,270 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $92,270 | $8,000 | $84,270 |
| 2017 | $7,226 | $92,270 | $8,000 | $84,270 |
| 2016 | $7,226 | $91,560 | $8,000 | $83,560 |
| 2015 | $6,884 | $91,560 | $8,000 | $83,560 |
| 2013 | $6,884 | $91,560 | $8,000 | $83,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map