Landlord's Agent in 2012
Joe Watkins
YesiRealty
(770) 712-5144
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $294,000
LARGE OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH APPROX 2400 SQ FT, PLUS BONUS NEW FRIDGE AND CARPET UPSTAIRS, CLOSE TO SHOPPING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Bradley J | -- | -- | |
| Schafer Bradley J | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $155,071 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $155,071 | -- | |
| Ryles Tiwana | -- | -- | |
| Ryles Tiwana | $133,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schafer Bradley J | $23,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryles Tiwana | $132,184 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Rented | $995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/12/2012 02/12/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2012 01/29/12 | For Rent | $995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $112,200 | $8,800 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $119,320 | $8,800 | $110,520 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $110,120 | $8,800 | $101,320 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $93,120 | $8,800 | $84,320 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $64,320 | $8,800 | $55,520 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $66,771 | $8,800 | $57,971 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $58,496 | $6,400 | $52,096 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $55,768 | $6,400 | $49,368 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $50,470 | $6,400 | $44,070 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $43,738 | $6,400 | $37,338 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $28,230 | $6,400 | $21,830 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Joe Watkins
YesiRealty
(770) 712-5144
6 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 03180147
APN: 06-0128D-00C-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.