Estimated payment $432/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Air
- East Washington Elementary School Rated 9+
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Check out this almost 2 acre property conveniently located just minutes from interstate 65. Beautiful land with plenty of trees and fruit trees This home is just waiting for you to make it great again. Will not pass FHA/VA/USDA due to some needed repairs. Home is being sold "AS IS"
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $254
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 1.97 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned Agri/ Residential
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Stone Foundation
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,320 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Family Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Partial Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0026033430
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $83,400 | $23,900 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $190 | $81,300 | $23,900 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $168 | $77,800 | $23,900 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $73,800 | $23,900 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $155 | $67,400 | $23,900 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $101 | $66,200 | $23,900 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $122 | $64,900 | $23,900 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $110 | $63,200 | $23,900 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $102 | $63,200 | $23,900 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $79 | $58,000 | $23,900 | $34,100 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $59,900 | $23,900 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $857 | $51,400 | $23,900 | $27,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $77,000 | -14.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Sold | $89,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Price Changed | $89,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $89,900 | -10.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -20.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $72,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,900 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $85,405 | New Conventional |
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202607598
APN: 88-26-30-000-010.006-004
- 10097 E State Rd 160
- 2012 S Hickory Grove Rd
- 2788 S Mount Zion Church Rd
- 8000 S County Line Rd
- 2825 S Casey Rd
- 1619 Greenbrier Point
- 1702 Greenbrier Place Unit Lot 319
- 10282 E New Philadelphia Rd
- 2263 S Boston Pekin Rd
- 2361 S South Boston Pekin Rd
- 1789 N Peacock Unit Hollow Road
- 1789 N Peacock Hollow Rd
- 2350 N Whiskey Hollow Rd
- 2322 N Whiskey Hollow Rd
- 2448 N Leval Ratt Rd
- 3403 Lino Ln
- 1971 N Naugle Rd
- N Side N Leval Ratt Rd
- 2034 N Naugle Rd
- 00 N Side N Leval Ratt Rd
- 1170 N Eastern School Rd
- 725 S Mansfield Dr
- 5503 Harmony Woods
- 854 W Lake Rd W
- 701-709 Etzler Dr
- 254 E Davis St Unit D
- 907 E Hackberry St Unit 104
- 907 E Hackberry St Unit 5
- 907 E Hackberry St
- 13205 Starlight Ct