Estimated Value: $243,337 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11072 SW 73rd Ct, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $256,584, approximately $152 per square foot. 11072 SW 73rd Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Ludwieczak Robert S and Ludwiczak Trina
Bought by
Cuckler William J and Cuckler Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Oak Run Associates Ltd
Bought by
Ludwiczak Robert S and Ludwiczak Trina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuckler William J | $175,900 | Aaa Quality Title Services & | |
| Ludwiczak Robert S | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $122,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $119,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |