11076 Cedar View Rd Unit 11076 Charlotte, NC 28226
McAlpine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $154,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11076 Cedar View Rd Unit 11076, Charlotte, NC 28226 and is currently estimated at $138,669, approximately $228 per square foot. 11076 Cedar View Rd Unit 11076 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Endhaven Elementary School, Quail Hollow Middle, and British International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2018
Sold by
Buffalo River Realty Llc
Bought by
Montgomery Nathan Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,106
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Mcracken Candice R
Bought by
Buffalo River Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Foster Ralph Jeffrey
Bought by
Mcracken Candice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,700
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Nathan Ryan | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Buffalo River Realty Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Mcracken Candice R | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Nathan Ryan | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcracken Candice R | $50,700 | |
| Closed | Mcracken Candice R | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $122,019 | -- | $122,019 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $122,019 | -- | $122,019 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $122,019 | $0 | $122,019 |
| 2022 | $872 | $77,300 | $0 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $860 | $77,300 | $0 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $853 | $77,300 | $0 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $838 | $77,300 | $0 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $656 | $44,400 | $8,000 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $638 | $44,400 | $8,000 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $628 | $44,400 | $8,000 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $617 | $44,400 | $8,000 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $609 | $44,400 | $8,000 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map