1108 187th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 187th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $466,543, approximately $301 per square foot. 1108 187th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Burgess Richard
Bought by
Mays Wayne P and Mays Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,750
Outstanding Balance
$29,971
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$436,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Wayne P | $123,950 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mays Wayne P | $117,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $439,100 | $182,400 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $427,200 | $182,400 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $405,200 | $187,600 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $426,100 | $181,100 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $294,500 | $108,900 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $263,200 | $94,500 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $247,600 | $85,000 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $220,500 | $75,600 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $181,400 | $65,400 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $170,100 | $62,000 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | $2,496 | $154,500 | $53,500 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map